Privacy Statement & Consent

How we use your personal information

Green Benefits Group Inc. values your business and we thank you for your confidence in choosing our firm as your source of advice and products. As our client, you trust us with your personal information. We respect that trust and want you to be aware of our commitment to protect the information you share in the course of doing business with us.

Why we collect, use and retain your personal information

When you do business with us, you share personal information so that we may provide you with the products and services that best meet your needs. We assume your consent for our firm to use this information in an appropriate manner. We may use and disclose this information in order to communicate with you in a timely and efficient manner:

  • Assess your application for investment, insurance, and other services available to you by our firm
  • Evaluate claims and underwriting risks when required
  • Detect and prevent fraud
  • Analyze business results
  • Act as required or authorized by law
  • What we will NOT do with your information

We do not sell client information to anyone. Nor do we share client information with organizations outside our relationship with you that would use it to contact you about their own products or services.

We are Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) compliant.

MESSAGE US

Please enter your first name
Please enter your city
Please enter your phone number
Please enter a valid email
Please enter your message